?

Log in

puchai me dai ue [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
jimmay

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

geez... [Nov. 1st, 2004|03:46 am]
jimmay
well. here i am trying to update again. well...things have been going crazy and fun over here. just been keeping up with work and school and getting my life in order. just got home from the club...dayum...tonight was crazy weird. got off of my first day back to work. my leg was killing me and i thought i wasnt going to be able to go to the parade in boystown, but beto told me that i needed to go sice i had over an hour to get there. so i took the bus to katherine's over by irving and western, picked her up and hopped back on the bus. when we finally got to boystown the parade was over though. :( so we walked around and looked for beto. got to meet his sister and then katherine and i walked around some more. got to see carlos...so CUTE!...he was gomez addams. saw a few other random hotties. met upw ith turomander, sergio, kenny, and greg to go and eat at gayhop. saw simon...ugh...and drew...YAY!...as well as some more hot guys. then we dropped off katherine and we went to club pm!

got to the club and saw beto, then well...jenny, delilah, rodney, erika, and them people. danced my ass off to some good music. and most importantly.....i got to see GWEN! Gwen is one of the most beautiful girls i have ever met and i hope something works out between me and her, but shes driving me crazy. mostly because she has so many people after her and i never get to really talk to her. but were supposed to go out soon. so well see what happens. im tired as hell right now. so im gonan go and see what i can dream of. more writing later!
linkpost comment

how can i breathe when i have no air? [Aug. 30th, 2004|02:33 am]
jimmay
[mood |determineddetermined]
[music |dangerously in love / butterflyz / if i aint got you]

you are everything i could want. you are what ive seeking out for lifetimes. youre words float through my mind and become a part of my being. youre every fault and imprefection draw me in, like a moth to the flame. its dangerous to let myself feel so deeply for you, taking the risk that i might never know you in that way again, but when it comes to you i can never let myself think about the downside. i know it comes with the best of you and i embrace it. you are my air, you give me the strength to go on. you give me that which i need to live. and while, like air, you may sometimes be taken for granted. you are always in my mind.

julio, i can help you reach all of your goals and dreams. i can bring you to the height of your being and never let you fall. all you have to do is give me that chance. love was never the issue with us. you and i both know that. trust was. you didnt trust me while we were dating at soem points and i lost my trust in you in the end. all we both needed was time. time to realize that nothing in this world matters as much as the person you love and nothing should come in between that. not even ourselves. you lifted me to one of the greatest parts of my life. you loved me for who i was, the me that rarely was seen by anyone. the side that could talk for hours about obscure points of latin american history, the part that would sing you to sleep at night, the part that would share my dreams and plans with you, the part that nobody ever saw or cared to see...the part of me that i keep a wall around. on our first date...well without your sister. so technically our second. we went to visit that psychic. she told me i had walls that were very thick and that i rarely let anyone see the real me.

that was true.

but you passed through any barriers i placed like they were nonexistant. maybe my heart knows what its taking us so long to realize. that we are meant for each other. tonight when i heard that performer sing dangerously in love. i cried. coincidentally its playing right now. but i cant let myself cry. what a reversal huh? it used to be having to be the strong one for us, now youre the one that has to be strong. i listened to that song every night and day after you left me. i slept with it playin on repeat. i sang it to myself when i couldnt listen to it. it reminds me so much of you...liek so many other songs. fotgrafia, butterfyz. they all remind me of moments that only you and i could ever fully grasp in their entirety. how could anyone ever understand what it like to be with you. to hold you in my arms and share that first kiss at the base of the steps leading to lower wacker along the river. the kiss that strengthened my being adn set my soul to amazement. to know what a moment liek that with you is....is something only you and i will ever know. and just one of the reasons we should be together.

you and i are on another level. a level well never find with anyone else. a place we can never find with someone else, because its just meant for me and you. a level that surpasses all words and emotions. a place where theres just me and you. simply and purely. in your eyes i see someone that is more than he has ever been led to believe. more than even he believes. and i want to help that person come out and bring the world to its knees before him. i want to catch those tears as they fall from your eyes to bring life to a river below. i want to be your all. like youre mine.
link4 comments|post comment

hm...... [Jun. 30th, 2004|02:11 pm]
jimmay
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |my mommy on the fone]

camp is the best movie ever. it reminds me of kimmy and anthony and miss kayla. hehehe.
link2 comments|post comment

stole this offa kim. hmmm...were both gods! [Apr. 20th, 2004|06:50 pm]
jimmay

Which Country Will you dominate
Name
DOB
Favourite Color
Country You Will Rule Iraq
How You Came to Power Birth right, yes you are royalty
How Long will you rule you will never die because you are a god and will rule for eternity
This QuickKwiz by jjflash - Taken 317 Times.
</a>
link2 comments|post comment

hey!!! how about this weekend....SUCKED! [Mar. 22nd, 2004|02:15 pm]
jimmay
[mood |confusedconfused]
[music |bad boy this, bad boy that - da band]

FRIDAY
so...at the beginning of the weekend, i find out that zack has a bf now. so ther wont be any talking between us. :(

i met a fine ass rikan guy named giovanni at dulce, but hes the guy my friend ricky likes.

found out zack got in a car accident on his way to pick up his friend in urbana, hes okay, just stranded in urbana for the night. no club for him. :( and his car is messed up a little.

friday night when tony and julio are dropping me off at home, why does julio run up to me at the door, grab me, and then kiss me???



SATURDAY
went to meet nekesa and bryan!!!! in boystown at like 10.

got to see my husband!!! i love jo. i dont know what id have done if he hadnt come out of the club at 2am to say good bye to me and warm me up.

couldnt find the party before or after they left until nemos friend joey called me and told me where it was.

why was i the only hispanic a this really bad, white boy, wanna be a frat party party?

why do gay white guys have to be shady, two faced, and entirely too bitchy?



SUNDAY
slept....a lot!!!!

texted zack a lot as well. he cant make it to the club because of earlier car accident left him carless. and he lives on 104th?!!??!?!

talked to this guy oscar online. told him i was going to el rancho, and he said hed be there too. so he came. not interested in him as anything other than a friend. but he likes me...sigh.

danced my ass off, and took pleasure in the fact that beto just stood by a wall by himself. why was i almost tempted to ask him to dance? am i getting weak in my old age? lol.

simon got to meet ernie!!!!! lol. theyre gonna get married in someplace gay like canada and have 52 million kids and start their own country!!!! and yes, im sorry to say...he is now the slut of spring break. heh.



MONDAY
talked to giovanni for like an hour at 230am. lol. and its just innocent i swear...i wouldnt do that to ricky.

got to work. talked to julio for a minute before he blurts out that him and rogelio are dating now
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<fyi->') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

FRIDAY
so...at the beginning of the weekend, i find out that zack has a bf now. so ther wont be any talking between us. :(

i met a fine ass rikan guy named giovanni at dulce, but hes the guy my friend ricky likes.

found out zack got in a car accident on his way to pick up his friend in urbana, hes okay, just stranded in urbana for the night. no club for him. :( and his car is messed up a little.

friday night when tony and julio are dropping me off at home, why does julio run up to me at the door, grab me, and then kiss me???



SATURDAY
went to meet nekesa and bryan!!!! in boystown at like 10.

got to see my husband!!! i love jo. i dont know what id have done if he hadnt come out of the club at 2am to say good bye to me and warm me up.

couldnt find the party before or after they left until nemos friend joey called me and told me where it was.

why was i the only hispanic a this really bad, white boy, wanna be a frat party party?

why do gay white guys have to be shady, two faced, and entirely too bitchy?



SUNDAY
slept....a lot!!!!

texted zack a lot as well. he cant make it to the club because of earlier car accident left him carless. and he lives on 104th?!!??!?!

talked to this guy oscar online. told him i was going to el rancho, and he said hed be there too. so he came. not interested in him as anything other than a friend. but he likes me...sigh.

danced my ass off, and took pleasure in the fact that beto just stood by a wall by himself. why was i almost tempted to ask him to dance? am i getting weak in my old age? lol.

simon got to meet ernie!!!!! lol. theyre gonna get married in someplace gay like canada and have 52 million kids and start their own country!!!! and yes, im sorry to say...he is now the slut of spring break. heh.



MONDAY
talked to giovanni for like an hour at 230am. lol. and its just innocent i swear...i wouldnt do that to ricky.

got to work. talked to julio for a minute before he blurts out that him and rogelio are dating now <fyi- rogelio is one of simons good friends. i see rogelio at the club all the time with simon. julio told me he wast going to date rogelio because it would be awkward and he didnt want to hurt me like that. so why are they going out now?????>.

why do i feel like an idiot now, because all this past week ive been debating with myself whether or not i was going to ask julio to be my boyfriend again.

all in all. this weekend sucked...stoped talking to a guy before we even started talking <zack>, drama with the ex <julio and rogelio>, wanting to be nice to an ex <?????> <beto>,i got to see my husband <!!!!> <joe>, yet another little mexican is in love with me <oscar>, and simon is gonna hook up with ernie!!!

thats actually the only good thing about this weekend. im so happy for him!!!!
link3 comments|post comment

when did quizilla get accurate?!!?!?!??! [Mar. 21st, 2004|07:08 pm]
jimmay
[music |outkast - hey ya!]

HASH(0x8b1de90)
You are CLARISSA EXPLAINS IT ALL. She is a rad
chick with absolutely no fashion sense. If you
are a guy and chose this... you are gay.


Which old school Nickelodeon show are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
linkpost comment

i rawk!!!!! [Mar. 13th, 2004|09:58 pm]
jimmay
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |fiona apple....fast as you can]

HASH(0x8ab538c)
Your are a Passionate 'In the Moment' Kiss! You
love to make things a little sweeter than they
already are. Or maybe you just enjoy being one
damn hot boy!


What kind of Hot Boy Kiss are you??
brought to you by Quizilla
link3 comments|post comment

i AM an angel! [Feb. 19th, 2004|01:38 pm]
jimmay
[mood |bouncybouncy]
[music |a radio station from ireland]

Angel
You are one of the few out there whose wings are
truly ANGELIC. Selfless, powerful, and
divine, you are one blessed with a certain
cosmic grace. You are unequalled in
peacefulness, love, and beauty. As a Being of
Light your wings are massive and a soft white
or silver. Countless feathers grace them and
radiate the light within you for all the world
to see. You are a defender, protector, and
caretaker. Comforter of the weak and forgiver
of the wrong, chances are you are taken
advantage of once in awhile, maybe quite often.
But your innocence and wisdom sees the good in
everyone and so this mistreatment does not make
you colder. Merciful to the extreme, you will
try to help misguided souls find themselves and
peace. However not all Angelics allow
themselves to be gotten the better of - the
Seraphim for example will be driven to fighting
for the sake of Justice and protection of those
less powerful. Congratulations - and don't ever
change - the world needs more people like you.


*~*~*Claim Your Wings - Pics and Long Answers*~*~*
brought to you by Quizilla
linkpost comment

damn right.... [Feb. 6th, 2004|11:36 am]
jimmay
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[music |eamon...dont want you back]

link3 comments|post comment

wtf????? didnt tish get this one too? [Feb. 4th, 2004|12:30 pm]
jimmay
[mood |crazycrazy]
[music |people in the hall]

is it just coincidence taneisha and i keep gettin the same results on quizzes? or is it the work of those crazy nuns that live in the forest preserve by dominican and worship the staute in the grotto and break in to the school late at night to steal computers from the students and now theyre slowly but surely taking over the world through their internet takeover and if we dont all bow down and worship the statue with them well all be dead too!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!!?!?!?!?!?!?

or maybe were just a lot alike?
You are soooo LOVABLE!
Waaah! You're so LOVABLE! Everybody likes you,
because you're a great person to have around
and it's always happy about everything ^^.
congrats! and...can I hug you?? plz! ^///^


Yet another personality test ^-^ (nice anime pics!)
brought to you by Quizilla
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]